From 4 to 6 April 2023, the 19th International Exhibition of Tourism and Travel AITF-2023 is being held in the capital of Azerbaijan, Baku. The participation of the Uzbek delegation is organized by the Ministry of Culture and Tourism of the Republic of Uzbekistan and the National PR-Centre State Unitary Enterprise, as well as the Embassy of Uzbekistan in the Republic of Azerbaijan, with the support of Uzbekistan Airways JSC.
During the international exhibition AITF-2023, meetings took place with state tourism organizations, marketing companies, as well as business audiences of representatives of the Uzbek delegation with Azerbaijani tour operators for active sales of sites and familiarization with the conditions for participation in the Tashkent International Tourism Fair TITF-2023, which will be held in November of this years in Tashkent.