From April 12 to April 15, 2023, the 26th International Exhibition of Tourism and Travel “EMITT Istanbul 2023” is being held in Istanbul, Turkey. In the largest congress and exhibition center TUYAP Fair & Congress Center, the delegation of Uzbekistan presents the national stand of our country.
The Uzbek delegation included representatives of the Ministry of Culture and tourism, National PR-Centre, “Uzbekistan Airways” airline, national travel companies of Uzbekistan and a large delegation from the Khorezm region.
During the days of the international exhibition, members of our delegation presents new tourism products, as well as organize negotiations to attract partners from countries and large organizations to participate in the Tashkent International Tourism Fair TITF-2023, which will be held in November this year in Tashkent.