For many countries, tourism is one of the main sources of income and an integral part of economic development. In addition to contributing to economic growth, tourism affects the country’s cultural development and helps to strengthen international relations.
Today, Uzbekistan is open for tourists. As a result, interesting projects are being implemented, which can be seen in the example of the “Valley of Legends” culture and recreation park in Namangan and the “Amirsoy” ski resort, which is visited by hundreds of guests every day.
All this affects the increase in the quality of the services provided, the increase in jobs, the creation of new projects, and most importantly, the increase in interest in the historical heritage of Uzbekistan. Even the local population began to participate more actively in the establishment of national projects. The TITF project is a clear proof of this.
If you want to see for yourself, don’t miss the fair!