From February 6 to 9, 2024, the 27th international tourism fair “EMITT 2024” was held in Istanbul, Turkey. At the largest congress and exhibition center TUYAP Fair & Congress Center, the delegation of Uzbekistan represents the national stand of our country.
During the exhibition, business meetings held by representatives of our delegation in the B2B format with major travel companies and organizations in Turkey and other countries made it possible to establish direct contacts between the business circles of Uzbekistan and foreign partners.
During the days of the international exhibition, members of our delegation also presented new tourism products, and also organized negotiations to attract partners of countries and large organizations on participation in the Tashkent International Tourism Fair TITF-2024, which will be held in November of this year in Tashkent.