TITF-2023 is actively promoted on the website of Malaysia’s largest tourism association – MATTA, where the page provides information on dates and venue, as well as details on how to register and participate in the fair.
This partnership will provide TITF-2023 with greater visibility among Malaysian travel agents and tour operators, who can use the fair as a platform to showcase their products and services to a wider audience. It will also provide an opportunity for Uzbekistan’s tourism industry to strengthen its ties with Malaysia’s tourism industry, which is a major source of outbound travel.
The promotion of TITF-2023 on MATTA’s website is one of significant steps in Uzbekistan’s efforts to attract more tourists from Malaysia and other Southeast Asian countries. It is also a testament to the country’s commitment to developing its tourism industry and promoting itself as a major player in the global travel market.
Overall, the partnership between TITF and MATTA is a positive development for both Uzbekistan and Malaysia’s tourism industries. It will provide a platform for networking, collaboration, and growth, and help to raise the profile of Uzbekistan as a travel destination in Southeast Asia.
For information:
MATTA is the largest tourism association in Malaysia, with over 4,000 members, including travel agents, tour operators, and other tourism-related businesses.